1970s Lost Alumni

Have you seen these people?  We have lost track of the following alumni over the years, and we'd love to reconnect them with the I-House community.

If you are in touch with any of these individuals, please fill out this form or encourage them to do so themselves

Alumni are listed by class year (last year of residence) and then by last name. When available, their countries of origin are also listed next to their names.


Skip to:
1970       1971       1972       1973       1974       1975       1976       1977       1978       1979


1970

Minola Abri - Music - Israel
Megal Adeyemo - Nigeria
Jacob Akindele - Economics - Nigeria
Ann Aleskovsky - Spanish Language/Literature
Anibal Alves - Business Administration - Brazil
Ahmed Amane - Ethiopia
James Angleton - Language - United States
Ruby Aranguiz - Fashion - Chile
Rejane Araujo - Economics - Brazil
Deepar Arora - Business Administration - India
Pamilla Arthur - Accounting - Guyana
Shah Arvind - Business Administration
Eiko Asazuma - Literature - Japan
Richard Assavas - France
Annette Auguste - International Affairs
Mary Austin - Drama - United States
Beatrice Bachrach - Education - United States
Bernard Backhaut - Economics
Yusof Balagamwala - Marketing - Pakistan
Enrique Balestrini - Engineering - United States
Virginia Banta - Physics - Philippines
Eduardo Baquero - Engineering - Venezuela
Ahmed Basiouni - Data Processing - Egypt
Kalidu Bayo - Law - Gambia
Jean Beauchemin - Business Administration - Canada
Bruce Bedient - Musicology - United States
Iris Beller - Business Administration - United States
Annette Benedict - Psychology - United States
Stephen Benson - Fine Arts - United States
Ghebray Berhane - Ethiopia
John Bigala - Education - Uganda
Ramzi Bikhazi - History - Lebanon
Robert Bisberborn - Physics - United States
Richard Bosman - Australia
David Bossmax - Religion - United States
Despina Bouriadou - Philosophy - Greece
Rose Bradley - Education - United States
Jeff Bradshaw - Chemistry - United States
Lewis Brashears - Social Work - United States
Saul Bronder - History - United States
Donald Brouillette - Language - Canada
Anne Buerger - United States
Huda Butros - Education - Lebanon
Constantine Cacavas - Business Administration
Thomas Carabas - Literature
Clara Carillo - Colombia
Gilles Caron - Philosophy
Avijit Chakravarti - Engineering - India
Haydee Chang - Accounting - Cuba
Yang Chang - Computer Sciences - South Korea
Vannee Chanthorn - Accounting - Thailand
Yuan Chao - Chemistry - Brazil
Akhlagur Chaudhury - Law
Hafez Chehab - Accounting - Lebanon
Wilson Chen - Business Administration
Alain Chocne - English Language - France
Man Chopra - Business Administration
Myriam Cifuentes - Social Work - Colombia
Bernard Cole - Journalism
Pedro Concepcion - Electrical Engineering
Gerald Cooke - Language - United States
Christian Cortier
Richard Cotton - Fine Arts - United States
Francoise D'Hendecourt - Secretarial
Vincent De Liberto - Journalism - United States
Sylvia De Seni - Social Work - Colombia
Bonnie Denoon - Education
Michael Desmarest - Business Administration - France
Karen Desmond - Computer Sciences
Ana Diaz - English Language - United States
Cesar Duran - English Language - Venezuela
Mary Dy - Occupational Therapy - Taiwan
Carl Edwards - Business Administration
Donn Edwards - Dance - United States
Jacqueline Edwards - Education
Wilma Facundes - Medicine
Ruben Fernandes - History
Maureen Ferrick - Geography - United States
Patricia Foley - Music - United States
Barbara Fontoura - Brazil
Frances Fullilove - Nursing - United States
Cecile Gauvin - Nursing - Canada
Al Hosseini Gharavi - Iran
Frances Giddings - Nursing
Harmat Giesecke - Economics
Maxine Gilhuys - Music
Julie Gill - Religion - United States
Venkipuram Govindaraj - Law - India
Jose Guerreiro - Law - Brazil
Nadine Habousha - Psychology - United States
Elizabeth Hale - Library Science
Mokhtar Hamza - Chemistry - Egypt
Andrew Hargrove - Electrical Engineering - United States
Hisayoshi Haruta - Japan
Gillian Hatch - Fine Arts - United States
Barbara Hattem - Law - United States
Rafael Hidalgo - Psychology - Venezuela
Ichihiko Hishida
Ching-Oh Ho - Chemistry
Rolf Hovstad - Media
Leonard Howes - Musicology - United States
Eric Humston - Psychology
Robert Hunter - History
James Hutchison - Journalism
Michimasa Ishihara - Business Administration
Ramakrishna Iyer - Electrical Engineering - India
Ajai Jain - Business Administration - India
Arvind Jain - Business Administration
Alfreda James - Occupational Therapy - United States
Guillermo Jauregui - Economics - United States
Jaipal Jhala - Journalism - India
Supatra Jupamakanont
Tesafaye Kabtihimar - Journalism - Ethiopia
Arnold Kajumbula - Law
Douglas Kent - Business Administration
Kwang Kim - Physics - South Korea
Vladimir Kozlovskiy - Industrial Engineering - Russia
Elie Krayem - Business Administration - Lebanon
Nilima Kumar - India
Cosette Lander - Political Science
Pichet Laokasem - Business Administration
David Lercher - Canada
Betsy Lewis - International Affairs - United States
Valborg Lhidal - Music
Kristina Ulla Lindell - Area Studies
Norman Liu - Business Administration
Amy Lo - Business Administration - China - Hong Kong
Veronica Locker - Engineering
Evelyne Londyn - Literature - United States
Patricia Longden - Secretarial - United States
Paul Longden - Secretarial
Jesus Lopez Cobos - Music - Conducting - Spain
Mei Lu - Administration - Taiwan
Veena Mahajan - Geography - India
Veronica Mahanger - English
Shitaye Makonnen - Accounting
Margo Malone - Education
Jane Manning - Journalism - United States
Claude Marchal - Economics - France
Edna Markman - Biology
Rose Marshall - United States
Michael Masters - Music - United States
Hisashi Matsushita - Business Administration - Japan
Charlotte McIver - Education - United States
Massimo Memmi - Engineering - Italy
Omega Milbourne - Vocal Performance - United States
Carolyn (Vaughan) Mitchell - Music - United States
Mohamed Mohamed - Business Administration - Pakistan
David Montana - Dance
Maurice Moore - Business Administration - United States
Anita Morawetz - Psychology - Israel
Dorothy Morelli - Education - United States
Margaret Mueller - Education - United States
Anne Mujeni - Computer Sciences
Gloria Munoz-Villegas - Social Work - Colombia
Martin Murry - Education - United States
Mats Myrdal - Political Science
Teresa Nanziri - Art - Uganda
Farzeen Nasri - International Affairs
Thomas Nelson - Physical Education - United States
Lynda Newmarch - Religion
Kirby Nickels - Writing
John Nicols - History
Pia Nielsen - Music - Denmark
Abdul Massih Nouryeh - Library Science
Setsuko O'Hara - Engineering - Japan
Ayodele Ogundipe - Anthropology - Nigeria
Samuel Ogunjuyigbe - Diplomacy - Nigeria
Isola Olateju - Electrical Engineering - Nigeria
Antonio Ornes-Mota - Philosophy - Dominican Republic
Gonzalo Orrego - Economics
Kazuko Oshima - Drama - Japan
Jane Owen - Philosophy - United States
Johnson Oyelabi - Economics - Nigeria
Ann Pasquale - Area Studies - United States
Diane Pasqualowe - United States
Roberto Pepe - Business Administration
Joan Petrie - Music - Piano - United States
Clara Pilossian - Computer Sciences - Iran
Karla Poewe - Anthropology - Germany
Gunther Poll - Law - Germany
Fred Potter - Business Administration - United States
Saovaluk Prakongvong - Business Administration - Thailand
 Pratjojo - International Affairs - Indonesia
Gail Proos-Zehring - Psychology - United States
Patricia Quigley - Law
George Radovan - Business Administration - Brazil
Cristina Ramos - Nutrition - Honduras
Evelyne Rau
Christa Reichert - Law - Austria
Jonathan Reiss - Art
Robert Rhymes - Social Work - United States
Yvonne Robertson - Social Work - Australia
Roberto Rodino di Miglione - Business Administration
Jeanine Rovet - History - France
Willy Ryan - Biology - France
Edgar Saglio - Business Administration - United States
Teruhisa Saigo - English Language - Japan
Ricardo Sanchez-Aguilar - Business Administration
Vernon Sankey - Language - United Kingdom
Gullapalli Sarma - Electrical Engineering - India
Jagdish Saxena - Law - India
Nizarali Sayani - Music - Uganda
Libby Scarlatos - United States
Irving Schonfeld - Political Science - Canada
Barbara Schrage - Area Studies - United States
David Schramm - Drama - United States
Dorothy Setian - Vocal Performance - United States
Eunice Sha - Library Science - China
Vijya Shah - Social Work
Anil Shankar - Business Administration
Pravin Sheth - Political Science - India
Robert Shiesley - Music - United States
Harinder Shinh - Electrical Engineering - India
Hagelton Sidahmed - Musicology - The Sudan
Martin Silverman - Biochemistry - United States
John Simpson - Psychology - United Kingdom
Lynda Snead - Literature
Werner Sollors - English - Germany
Cheryl Southworth - Social Work - United States
Tiejn Spaniaard - Marketing - Netherlands
Phornchai Sripraphai - Thailand
Richard Stanley - Social Work
Janice Stapleton - International Affairs - United States
Gerald Steinberg - United States
Barbara Sterzel - Switzerland
Brenda Stewart
Robert Stone - Political Science
Cheng Tan - Journalism - Singapore
Samuel Tanorio - Economics
Kathleen Taussig - Fine Arts
Theodore Thompson - Medicine
Samuel Tubman - Fine Arts - Liberia
Eiju Uchinuma - Language - Japan
Kathryn Updike - Education
Antonio Vales
Sarala Verma - Social Work - India
Jose Vertiz - Interior Design - Peru
James Vincent - Medicine - United States
Slavko Vujec - Engineering - Yugoslavia
Michael Warren - Law - United States
Wayne Watkins - International Affairs - United States
Ena Watson - Psychology - United States
Jane Weart - English - United States
Meir Wiesel - Music - Israel
Richard Wilen - Anthropology - Canada
Lonnie Wilkinson - Architecture
Doreen Woo - History
Adelaide Wood - Law - Ghana
Rachel Wright - Language - France
Chieh-Tzu Wu - Biology - Taiwan
Chin-yi Yang - Language - Taiwan
Choi Yau - China - Hong Kong
Gur Yavnieli - Music - Israel
Byong Yoon - South Korea
Gonzalo Yuseff - Law
Elias Zelkha - Psychology - Iran
Carol Ziskind - Education - United States
Roberta Zucker - Urban Planning - United States


1971

Mopelola Adedibu - Music
Eshetu Aitenisu - Ethiopia
Reynaldo Alejandro - Dance - Philippines
Angeline Anderson - Liberia
Cyril Appleby - Medicine - Australia
Reginald Arah - Chemistry
Jacob Arku - Business Administration - Ghana
Gregory Aruede - Photography - Nigeria
Stephen Arum - Education - United States
Turker Asan - Turkey
Nicholas Asare - Ghana
Hamad Bahar - Language
Donald Baker - Engineering - Chemical - United States
Richard Barnett - Genetics - United States
Ruben Barth - Netherlands
Robert Baud - Business Administration - France
Joseph Beck - Architecture - United States
Hans Bengrig - Germany
Jorge Benitez - United States
Octavio Betancourt - Media - Chile
Molly (Shryer) Boast - Law
Susan Booth - United States
Lamine Boye - United States
Kuniko (Matsui) Bratt - Art History
Joseph Braverman - Biology - United States
Maurice Brewster - Education - United States
Nantel Brisset - Economics - Canada
Antonio Brown - Music - Panama
Joyce Brown
Victor Brown - Business Administration
Martine Bruley - Medicine - France
Elizabeth Brun - Economics
Georges Brun - Music
Earl Bugbee - Music - United States
Kim Butler - Biology
Dimitris Cacnis - Business Administration
Carolina Calderon - Colombia
Elizabeth Capifali - Education - United States
Feliciano Carino - Philippines
Jay Carlisle - International Affairs - United States
Jose Carlo - Biology
Marco Carvajelino - Social Work - Colombia
Helena Cerqunho - Music
Nai Chang - Law - China
Judith Charbonneau - United States
Paramjit Chawla - Pharmacology/Pharmaceutics
Donald Chen - Music - Taiwan
Kenneth Chieu - English
Paul Childs - Music - United States
Yeon-Kon Choi - Library Science - South Korea
Nan-Shing Choiu - Political Science - Taiwan
Mayna Choudry - Medicine
Stephen Choy - Psychology
Mulubrhan Christose - Philosophy - Ethiopia
Chi King Chu - Library Science
Kiel Chung - English - South Korea
Young Chung - Art - South Korea
Linda Cohen - Occupational Therapy - United States
Maurice Cohen-Tawil - Business Administration - United States
Jerald Coleman - Business Administration - United States
Jenny Conde - Dance
Thomas Crittenden - United States
Robert Croken - Religion - Canada
Moaiz Dava - Business Administration - Taiwan
Catherine De Bergh - Science
Clara De Diaz - Social Work - Colombia
Luz De Isalo - Social Work - Colombia
Denis De Kergorlay - Business Administration - France
Samuel Dean - International Affairs - Bangladesh
Elizabeth Deane - United States
S. Dhar - Linguistics - India
Donald Diebert - Fine Arts - United States
Tushar Divatia - Business Administration - India
Priscilla Dreyman - Religion - United States
Paula Dubin - English - United States
Brian Duffy - United States
Carlos Duno - Engineering - Industrial - Monaco
Donna Duskin - Education - United States
Roberto Fabricio - Journalism
Stuart Fagan - Political Science - United States
Pascal Faure - France
David Feder - Political Science - Belgium
Rivka Feit
Robert Fernandez - United States
Janie Filstrup - Library Science - United States
Marlene Fisher - Psychology - Canada
Renee Fluser - Vocal Performance
Gregory Flynn - English
Rose Fogel - Fine Arts - Poland
Ann Fried - Music Composition - United States
Joan Friedman - Engineering - United States
Akihiko Funatsu - Business Administration
Victor Fungkong - Business Administration - United Kingdom
Abdullah Gambo - Music
Glenn Garelik - Language - United States
Beverly Gertsman - Music - Piano
Enayatollah Ghazi-Moradi - English
Ingrid Giese-Hix - Music - Germany
Judith Glasser - United States
Fredrick Glickman - United States
Joel Goldberg - Education - United States
Sixto Gonzalez-Rovelo - Business Administration - Monaco
Jane Goodman - Art - United States
Judith Goulet - English
Edward Graziano - Law
Ellen Greenfield - Drama - United States
Fernando Guimaraes - Journalism - Brazil
Sait Guran - Law - Turkey
Jakob Gustafson - Law
John Hall - United Kingdom
Yasunori Hashimoto - Language - Japan
Joan (Casserly) Haskell - Library Science - United States
Charles Hawkins - United States
Henry Hester - Music - Piano
Harry Hives - Business Administration - United States
Barbara Hix-Schneider - Germany
Kathryn Honcharuk - Business Administration - Canada
Soon Hong - International Affairs - South Korea
Philip Hoogland - Music - Piano - Netherlands
Alan Hudson - Psychology
Asterius Hyera - Diplomacy
Maria-Anna Igoumenidou - Secretarial - Greece
Ronald Ingram - Biology - United States
Mary Irvine - Music - United States
Pavel Jambor - Mathematics - Czech Republic
Joefon Jann - Mathematics
Leila Javitch - United States
James Jordan - Education
Clarencetta Josey - Social Work - United States
Sedat Kadioglu - Music - Turkey
Hanna Kahiga - Social Work
Unsal Kalaycioglu - Engineering - Electrical
Akira Kasano - English
Mesfin Kebede - Ethiopia
Ann Keeling - Education
M. Kefi - Language - Tunisia
Monir Khosrow-Meydani - Business Administration
Kwang Ho Kim - Business Administration - South Korea
Yooshin Kim - Art - South Korea
Ruth King - Music - United States
Gloria Kirton - Mathematics
Michael Koran - Language - United States
Michael Kraft - Philosophy
Viera Krananova - Music - Czech Republic
Walter Kulczyk - Engineering - Poland
Ellen Larkins - Art - United States
John Lawrenz - United States
Seen Lee - English - South Korea
Donna Lehtinen - Political Science
George Linthicum - Chemistry - United States
Robert Livernash - Writing
Douglas Logon - Chemistry - Canada
Robert Loh - Fashion
Cynthia Lou - International Affairs - United States
Ernesto Lucas
Enesto Lucasto - Finance & Banking
Kathe Lund - Education - Denmark
Denise Lupien - Vocal Performance - Canada
Terttu Luukkone-Grono - Social Work
Cassana Maddox - United States
Thelma Markland - Music - United States
Kuniko Matsui - Art - Japan
Patricia Mattison - Design
John McAleese - Business Administration
Gwendolyn McLaughlin - Social Work - United States
Nilma De Meira - Psychology - Brazil
Ivan Mejia Solis - Law - Colombia
Marco Mena-Mullerio - Monaco
Madhava Menon - Law - India
Richard Meyer - History - United States
Dorothea Miller - Education - Jamaica
Masahiro Minakata - English Language - Japan
Dean Minzner - Business Administration - United States
Kaikhusroo Mizan - Business Administration - India
Anthony Monk - Business Administration - South Africa
Michele Montas-Dominique - Journalism - Haiti
Rita Montgomery - Anthropology - United States
Carolyn Moran - Music - Piano - United States
Caryl Morris - Literature
Theodore Moustakas - Physics - Greece
Muneyoshi Murakami - Japan
Myra Murray - Drama - United States
Reiko Nakagawa - Music
Kunie Nakamura - Economics - Japan
Mohammad Navab - Public Health - Iran
Peter Newkirk - United States
Ernest Ngethe - Diplomacy - Kenya
Krishna Nigam - Law - India
Anne-Maj Norrman - Biochemistry - Sweden
Milton Norville - Psychology
Marie (Winters) Noussee - Music - United States
Margaret O'Connor - Biology
Bello Ojeba - Engineering - Nigeria
Susumu Ono - Music
Obokparo Otovo - Nigeria
Ingrid Outschoorn - Biology - Switzerland
Timuade Oyekunle - Law
Nuran Ozkirim - Business Administration - Turkey
Leonor Pabon - Medicine - Colombia
Seung-Kuk Paik - Business Administration - South Korea
Paula Payne - Education - United States
Arturo Pena - Mexico
Joyce Peterson - Drama - United States
Amanda Phillips - Psychology - Liberia
Noel Powers - United States
Richard Powers - Business Administration - United States
Abri Rabia - Israel
Hossein Rahbari - Economics - India
Rebecca Raymond - Journalism - United States
Ruth Rendelman - Music - Piano - United States
Patricia Reynolds - International Affairs - United States
Michael Root - Music - Piano - United States
Marjorie Ruegger - Philosophy - United States
Alvis Rushton - Physics - United States
Anna Russel - Music - United States
Jamil Saad - Business Administration - Lebanon
Maria Saavedra - Social Work - Colombia
Eiichi Sakamoto - Business Administration - Japan
Joseph Salomon - Law - United States
Sompen Samrejprasong - Business Administration - Thailand
Hutoxi Sanjana - Fashion - India
Ricardo Sardina - Language
Gaby Sasson - Business Administration - Turkey
Thakur Saunani - Music
Sada Saxena - International Affairs - India
Hannelore J. (Oesterle) Schindler - Germany
Hilde Schmidt - Austria
Mathias Schnicke - Music - Germany
Stephen Schwab - United States
Summer Scott - United States
Yao Seah - Singapore
Masanori Sekine - English Language - Japan
John Sellers - United States
Salim Shashoua - Area Studies - Israel
Nassar Sheikh-Djavadi - Medicine
Chris Siara - Social Work - Germany
Manil Silva - Library Science - Sri Lanka
Gurcharan Singh - Political Science - India
Jan-Olaf Sipkes - Economics - Netherlands
Rutha Smith - Education
William Sneck - Religion
Mahendrakumar Solanki - Engineering - Electrical - Zambia
Nosrat Solhjoo - Economics - Iran
Norberto Sommerfield - Business Administration
Hiroshi Sotta - Music - Japan
Aboubecer Soumare - Language
Keith Sours - Political Science
Donald St. John-Parsons - Education - United States
Dorothy Stadler - Education
Helene Stark - Biology - United States
Ursula Steusloff - Biology - Germany
James Stoner - Music - United States
Judith Stubbs - United States
Hilda Sun - Music - China - Hong Kong
Paul Calistus Sweetnam - Music
Halina Szejnwald - Chemistry - United States
Naokazu Takemoto - Business Administration - Japan
Firat Tekin - Business Administration - Turkey
Vrajesh Thakkar - Engineering - India
Jean-Francois Thieux - Business Administration - France
Bruno Marie Thiry - Business Administration - France
Susan Thrasher - Dentistry
Linda Tietjen - Nursing - United States
Solomon Unoh - Psychology - Nigeria
Yazdanmehr Vahid - Business Administration - Iran
Signe Valset - Nursing - Norway
Constantinos Varmazis - Philosophy
Nasrin Vaziri-Kermani - Political Science - Iran
Samuel Vese - Mathematics - Nigeria
John Wakefield - Architecture
Munenori Wakita - Economics
Regina Walsh - Music - United States
Shirley (Faulkner) Walters - Dentistry
Kristine Ward - Music Composition - United States
Edgar Weinsberg - Music - United States
James White - Music - United States
Cynthia (Bedford) Witherspoon - United States
Mun Fui Wong - Business Administration - Malaysia
Hattie Wynn - Musicology - United States
Toru Yabe - Engineering
Kazumitu Yamaguti - Engineering - Electrical - Brazil
Shigeru Yamamoto - Nutrition - Japan
Shoh Yamamoto - Japan
Tsunehiro Yao - Economics - Japan
Leh Yau - Physics - Taiwan
Gat-Quon Yee - Engineering - United States
Michiyo Yoshimura - Design - Japan
Albert Zeman - Czech Republic
Elizabeth Zimmerman - Law - United States
Peter Zurbrugg - Business Administration - Switzerland


1972

Nilkant Adwalpalker - Medicine
Mohammed Akbari - Iran
Abbas Akberali - English - Pakistan
Oleg Alekseyer - Electrical Engineering - Russia
Wynne (Weiner) Alexander - Social Work - United States
Jacob Aryee - Law - Ghana
Hiroo Asada - English - Japan
Alexandre Asseraf - Business Administration - France
Jon Austbo - Music - Norway
Tali Aydinligil - Speech Therapy
Alex Bachmann - Business Administration
Bonifacia Balais - Education - Philippines
Aurel Balint - Chemistry - Romania
Lisa Baronio - Fashion - United States
Bonnie Barron - United States
Carol Barry - United States
Christian Bartholin - Business Administration - France
Safwan Batayneh - Art
Errabbi Bezawada - Law
Vinod Bhatara - Philosophy - India
Laura Bishop - Music - United States
Kwame Boakye - Electrical Engineering - Ghana
Ivan Bolesov - Chemistry - Russia
Jeffrey Braccia - Computer Sciences - United States
Jo Ann Brimmer - Social Work - United States
Hugh Browne - Philosophy
Robert Buford - Architecture - United States
Peter Burgess - Art
Katharine Caldwell - Language
Michael Campbell - Music
Fernando Cantu - Journalism - Monaco
Suit-Min Chan - Biology
Nancy Charles - Administration - United States
Jean Chautemps - Business Administration - France
Robert Chervin - Electrical Engineering - United States
Lee Chin - Physics
Quey-Shiang Chiou - Computer Sciences - Taiwan
Kum Choi - Fashion - South Korea
Cheng Chuo - Mechanical Engineering - Taiwan
Shirley Cipolla - Education - United States
Edward Clarkson - Business Administration - United States
Ronald Colman - Political Science
Diane Compitello - Nursing - United States
John Conaghan - Business Administration
Philippe Coupaud - Literature
Leroy Cox - Drama
Denis Croux - Music
Michael Dach - Business Administration - Germany
Beatrice Delest - France
Ajit Dhawan - Dentistry - United States
Hawa Diallo - Engineering - Senegal
Margery Dickson - Music
Lamine Diod - Industrial Engineering
Lamine Diop - Industrial Engineering
Yacine Diop - Engineering
Ibrahim Dredi - Diplomacy - Libya
Ross Driver - Language
Jessie Duncan - Nursing
Iain Dye - Business Administration - United Kingdom
Fatma Ercanli - English Language
Waldrine Ewool - Biology - Ghana
Mark Fahrer - Marketing - United States
Mohamad Farbood - Nutrition - Iran
Clarita Farre - Medicine
Joseph Fazio - International Affairs - United States
Nina Ching Feng - Accounting - Taiwan
Catherine Ferguson - Language - United States
William Fitzgerald - Social Work
Anthony Froggatt - Business Administration - United Kingdom
Christiana Gaetjens - Secretarial - Haiti
Kimani Gathige - Musicology
Mary Gaynor - Social Work - United States
Kenneth Gehring - Social Work
Kiran Georges - Economics
Mary (Masterson) Germain - Physics - United States
Seyed Ghozati - Electrical Engineering
Ruth Gonzalez-King - Vocal Performance
George Hamilton - History - United States
Cetin Hangul - Engineering - Chemical - Turkey
Hannah Harris - Music - Piano
Aziz Hassan - Engineering - Chemical - United States
Konomi Hayashi - International Affairs
Antonio Hernandez - Business Administration
Gudrun Herzog - Language - Germany
Preeda Hiranyachatri - Education
Karen Holmen - Social Work
Hendrik Hoogland - International Affairs - Netherlands
Jiann-Ping Hsu - Statistics
Ling-Yun Hsu - Nutrition
Stephen Huang - Science
Julie Hutchinson - Literature - Venezuela
Kenji Iwasaka - Economics - Japan
Joyce Jackson - Music - United States
Wilson Kamuhabwa - Diplomacy
Kishore Kantebet - Engineering - India
Nooruddin Kasamali - Business Administration - Pakistan
Sarma Kattamuri - Economics - India
Stefan Kaufman - Civil Engineering - Romania
Elizabeth Kelner - Social Work
John Kennedy - Journalism - United States
Klaus Kerl - Fine Arts - United States
Behrouz Khoudipour
Hong Kim - English - South Korea
Hyun Kim - Business Administration - South Korea
Sophia Kim - Fashion - South Korea
Masood Kimiagar - Engineering
Tevfik Kisacik - Music - Turkey
Vladimir Knovlov - Electrical Engineering - Russia
Willis Knuckles - International Affairs - Liberia
Charles Koh - Business Administration - South Korea
Susanna Kopcke - Archeology
G. Krstulovic - Engineering
Kenneth Kuchtyak - Education - United States
Vladmir Kudryavchenko - Electrical Engineering - Russia
Robert Lacks - International Affairs
Marie Laforest - Language
James Lancaster - Architecture
Molly Lash - Music
Suwan Lausangnagam - Engineering - Chemical
Doo Lee - International Affairs - South Korea
Kathleen Lee - Literature
Susan Leff - Education
Mary Leong - Psychology
Saul Lichtine - History - United States
Philip Lo - Electrical Engineering - Canada
Bernard Lubran - Business Administration - United States
Joseph Lui - Business Administration - China - Hong Kong
Tom Lyons - Journalism - United States
Fanny MacCallion
Hon Bona Madut Ring
Jukka Makinen - Musicology - Finland
Joseph Malieckal - Urban Planning - India
Usha Mallik - Physics - India
Bona Malwal-Ring - The Sudan
Gregory Maninakis - Electrical Engineering - Greece
Clifford Marshall - United States
Giovanni Marzullo - Biology - Italy
Shigeru Masuda - Business Administration - Japan
Gail Math - Psychology - United States
John Mathai - Economics - India
John McCracken - Fine Arts
Francis McGowan - Education - United States
Clara Mejia - Social Work
Jaime Melendez - Education - United States
Herman Melton - History - United States
Dietlinde Milne - Art - Germany
Christine Mironesco - Social Work - Belgium
Tony Mohamed - Business Administration - Guyana
Billie Mollette - Music - United States
Djamchid Momeni - Music - Iran
Josephine Mooney - Education - United States
Ernesto Mulato - Engineering - Angola
Robert Muller - Public Administration - United States
Joseph Mungai - Diplomacy - Kenya
Ramesh Nayak - Medicine - India
Heidi Neugebauer - Political Science - Germany
Grazyna Nikonorow - Social Work - Poland
Shinzo Nishizaki - Marketing - Japan
Ali Nun - Business Administration - Turkey
Ellen O'Collins - Social Work - Australia
Barry O'Sullivan
Ezemurum Obi - Political Science - Nigeria
Alfredo Ocampo - Social Work - Colombia
Sea-man Oh - Medicine - South Korea
Mitiko Okazaki - Art - Brazil
Ndi Okereke - Business Administration - Nigeria
Yuji Ooba - Chemistry - Japan
Emmanuel Organer - Law - United States
Jun Otani - Engineering - Japan
Annie Owen - Music - United States
Ruth Palmer - Nutrition - United States
P. Pamidi - Mechanical Engineering
Gregorios Panaiotopoulos - Business Administration - Brazil
Gregorios Pantopoulos - Urban Planning - Greece
Alexander Pareang - International Affairs - Italy
Sung Park - English - South Korea
Bella Patel - Design - India
Robert Peet - Anthropology - United States
Janis Peri - Vocal Performance - United States
Jean-Pierre Perol - Business Administration - France
Jelis Peters - Law - Netherlands
Elijahu Pfeifel - Economics - Israel
Jean Pincet - Medicine - France
Dayanand Pitamber - Counseling/Guidance - India
Ophra Pniny - Psychology - Israel
Julio Polanco - Dominican Republic
Leslie Powers - Psychology - United States
Pradhak Pradipasan - Music - Thailand
Vineet Raswant - Business Administration - India
David Redington - Fine Arts - United States
Robert Rees - Business Administration - United States
James Reimer - Religion - Canada
Michael Reusch - Physics - United States
Frederick Ricci - Drama - United States
Mohamed Rizk - Economics - Mauritius
Samuel Rozovski - Nutrition - Chile
Barbara Rubin - Library Science - United States
Kuldip Sachdev - Civil Engineering - India
Kulratan Sandhu - Area Studies - United States
Go Satoh - Business Administration - Japan
Battia Scharf - Education - Israel
Arthur Schmidt - Chemistry - Germany
Judith Schwartz - Law - United States
Bernard Schwarz - History - United States
Adnan Sen - Business Administration - Turkey
Parviz Shadab - Aeronautics
Lynn Shealy - Counseling/Guidance - United States
Israel Siegel - Psychology - United States
Kongit Sine Giorgis - International Affairs - Ethiopia
Thomas Skola - Anthropology - United States
Linda Snider - Psychology - United States
Min Son - Business Administration - South Korea
Steve Spilky - Law - United States
Edwina Stone
Susan Stuib - Biology - United States
Gregorio Stukart - Economics - Brazil
Ellen Szita - Journalism - United States
Gebre Tadesse - Finance & Banking
Katsuo Takarada - Science - Japan
Josephine Wai Tam - Nutrition - United Kingdom
Luis Tan - Electrical Engineering - Philippines
Sok-Chun Tang - Law
Etsuko Terada - Music - Piano - Japan
Efthymios Theodoropoulos - Finance & Banking - Greece
Mike Theodoropoulos
John Thomas - Religion - United States
Pamela Thomas - Social Work
Lloyd Thompkins - Vocal Performance - United States
Kai Tien - Government - China - Hong Kong
Tsighe Tsighe Nemariam - Ethiopia
David Tso - Engineering - Chemical - China - Hong Kong
Masanori Tsuchida - English Language
Nkem Uche - Journalism
Sara Vaiser - Psychology - Venezuela
Leon Van Gelderen - Education
Barend Van Ketel - Literature - United States
Jose Vela - Finance & Banking - United States
Lalitha Venkateswaran - Literature - India
Dirk Verhulst - Engineering - Belgium
Aurelio (Longne (could be)) Vilongne - Medicine - Ecuador
Bruna Vitagliano - English Language - Italy
Gladys Maria Vohns - Education - Germany
Lillian Wall - Nutrition
Jane Watson - Social Work - United States
Jeffery Weber - Religion - United States
Leslie Weisenbaum - Computer Sciences - United States
Arnold Weiss - Religion - United States
Noemi White - Dance - Colombia
Irwin Winkler - Medicine - United States
Christina Wos - Drama - United States
Richard (Wojculewski) Wyatt - Law - United States
Vargen Yaghoubian - Nutrition
Hyun Yim - Journalism - South Korea
Kenneth Yip - Business Administration - Portugal
May Yong - Art - Japan
Marianne Yu - Business Administration - Philippines
Kyung Yun - Music - South Korea
Steven Yurasits - Industrial Engineering - United States
Bertha Zegers - Dance - United States
Berthica Zerers - Dance - Chile
Salvatore Ziz - Social Work - United States


1973

Charles R. Adlard - United Kingdom
Kofi Adu - Social Work - Ghana
Parvaneh Afsarzadeh - Business Administration - Iran
Jun Akioka
Carlos Anderson - Dance - United States
Althea Anguin - Jamaica
Jeannette Aronson - Art - United States
Allan Aw - Business Administration
Iqbal Baig - Business Administration - Pakistan
Ajeet Barshikar - Electrical Engineering - India
Frantisek Barta - Civil Engineering - Czech Republic
Singha Basnyat - International Affairs - Nepal
Naser Begtashi - Architecture - Iran
Kenneth Bendiner - Architecture - United States
Brigitte Bischoff - Political Science - Germany
Makonnen Bishaw - Education - Ethiopia
Basha Bogdanowicz - Anthropology - United States
Massoud Borhan - Economics - Iran
Anthony Brown - Psychology - United States
Antonio Buan - Business Administration
Sammy Buo - Journalism - Cameroon
Suzanne Calabro - Music - United States
Mehmet Canaslan - Physics - Turkey
Giulio Capuzo-Dolcetta - Business Administration - Italy
Eugene Castenfelt - Business Administration - Sweden
Jane Catchen - Education - United States
Soltan Catto - Physics
V. Chandra - India
Peter Chang
Henry Chaperont - France
Cecilia Cheng - Biology - China - Hong Kong
Herve Chery - Medicine - France
Alain Chevalier - Business Administration - France
Soon Choi - Library Science - South Korea
Judy Chu - English Language - Taiwan
Judith Clark - Interior Design
Sandra Climent - International Affairs
Janey Cole - United States
Glenn Colville - International Affairs
Cynthia Cook - Anthropology
Edouard Coulibalyedieti - Communications - Ivory Coast
Peter Crane - Engineering - United States
Mohamud Daar - International Affairs - Somalia
Martin Dann - History - United States
Jayasree Das - English - India
Julia-Ellen Davis - Education
Lynda De La Vina - Economics
Florence Denis - Interior Design
Mesfin Desta
Dimitrea Dimiteakopoulou - Secretarial - Greece
Rachel Donnenfeld - Language - United States
DeLoss Drake - Religion - United States
Wojciech Dymitrow - Music - Poland
Zvi Edon - Mathematics - Israel
Gracita Edouard - Secretarial
Melih Ersoy - Urban Planning
Peter Esedebe - History - Nigeria
Femi Faloye - Economics
Moayer Farid - Computer Sciences
Alain Faurel - Economics - France
Luz Flono - Language
Abi Freeman - Engineering - Nigeria
Akio Fujishiro - English Language - Japan
Dinah Garbrah - Nutrition - Ghana
Emmanuel Gonzalez - Business Administration - Philippines
Jorge Gonzalez - Finance & Banking - Philippines
Geoffrey Green - History
Margaret Gross - Library Science
Axel Grossman - Architecture
Konrad Haidenthaler - Business Administration - Austria
David Halle - Social Work - United Kingdom
Darrel Halliday - Counseling/Guidance - United States
Kazuko Hamatani - Secretarial - Japan
Eftyhia Haralambous - Fine Arts
Susan Harper - Vocal Performance - United States
Bonnie Harris - Education
Nilda Hatton - Social Work
Suzanne Helfenstein - Psychology
Kunihiko Hosada - Fashion
Kunihiko Hosaka - Music - Conducting - Japan
Grace Hsieh - Chemistry
Henry Hu - Physics
Hirokazu Imamitsu - Music - Japan
Suzanne Ishee - Music
Hamid Jabr - Electrical Engineering - Jordan
Hamed Jafarian - English Language - Iran
Gloira Josephs - English - Jamaica
Helene Kalish - Education
Virender Kapur - Mechanical Engineering
Adolphus Karibi-Whyte - Law - Nigeria
Anastasios Karousos - Mechanical Engineering - Greece
Robert Kasanic - Architecture
Norman Kass - International Affairs
 Katsuyuki - Music
Bernice Katz - Social Work
Nerses Kazanjian - Electrical Engineering - Lebanon
Vigen Khachikian - Computer Sciences
Valery Kharitorov - Geography - Russia
Ma Khebet - Language
Bok Kim - Social Work - South Korea
Jong Kim - English Language - South Korea
Sam Kim - Journalism - South Korea
Janet King - United States
Rolf Kiriat - Medicine - United States
Angela Kirsten - Dance
James P. Kofi - Business Administration - Ghana
Michio Kondo - International Affairs
Nii Kotey - Science - Ghana
Koffi Kouassi - Business Administration
Sunny Kuruvilla - Business Administration - India
Hang-Kien Kwan - Aeronautics - China - Hong Kong
Jung Kwon - Nursing - South Korea
Eric Landers - Music
Ronaldo Laveist - Architecture
Joyanne Leccese - Education - United States
Chong Lee - United States
Pierre-Henri Leroy - Business Administration
Joann Levitt - Social Work - United States
Paula Lieberman - Education - United States
Jonathan (Liberson) Lieberson - Philosophy - United States
Henry Liesegang - Music - Piano
Adoracion Llanes - Science - Philippines
Siu Loh - Business Administration - Singapore
Ramonluis Lopez - Anthropology
Joachim Ludewig - Music
Ali M'Rabet - Electrical Engineering - Mauritius
Zenichiro Maekawa - Engineering - Japan
Dersh Mahanand - Medicine
Gladys Marin - Engineering - Colombia
Razkallah Masih - Economics
Peter Mathias - Business Administration - India
Kuniko Matui - Art
William McMullen - Science
Kathi McNamee - Psychology - United States
Nancy Meis - Vocal Performance - United States
Robert Meyer - Law - United States
Harvey Miller - Physics - United States
Nelson Minaya - Psychology - Dominican Republic
Govind Mishra - Law - India
Hassan Moayer - Computer Sciences - Iran
Katsuyuki Mori - Music - Japan
Shigeru Mori - Architecture - Japan
Rebeca (Schachter) Moscovici - Library Science - Romania
Osmanu Muhammed - Media
Ahmed Naciri - Business Administration - Mauritius
Masahiro Nagamori - Business Administration - Japan
Yukiyasu Nakazato - Business Administration
Andrew Nathan - Political Science - United States
Serkis Nazar - Engineering - Turkey
Alan Needleman - Art - United States
Edward Odjaghian - Computer Sciences - Iran
Jerzy Oledzki - Journalism - Poland
Susan Olenwine - Music - Piano - United States
Funmi Omorusi - Nutrition
Victor Ornelas - Business Administration - Mexico
Akwasi Osei - Music - Ghana
Adekunle Oshinoiki - Accounting
David Owens - Music - Piano - United States
Joan Oxenfeldt - Architecture - United States
Nam-Chi Paek - Political Science - South Korea
Young Paek - English Language - South Korea
Francoise Palot - Engineering - France
Deidre Parker - Education - United States
Aristovoulos Parris - Economics - Greece
Peter Pepper - Musicology - Germany
Rajpati Persaud - Linguistics - Guyana
Moshe Pollak - Mathematics
Richard Pontone - United States
Bonnie Potter - International Affairs - United States
Amerasinghe Premalal - United States
Susan Price Karpuk - Library Science - United States
Francine Redick - Literature
Nicolette Reim - Social Work
Michael Richtstcig - Business Administration - Germany
Barbara Ricketts - Biology - United States
Roderick Ritchie - International Affairs - Canada
Jorge Rivera - Accounting - Peru
Peter Roberts - History - United Kingdom
Joan Rooney - Biology - United States
Robert Rutledge - United States
Vijendra Sahgal - Media - India
Saihou Saidy - Geology - Gambia
Eugenia Salazar - Language - Ecuador
Michel Samaan - Business Administration - United States
Deborah Sangston - Social Work - Kenya
Gary Savatsky - Medicine - United States
Peter Schiller - Musicology - Germany
Josephine Schwartz - Urban Planning
Momodou Senghore - Medicine - Gambia
Pavao Senjanovic - Physics - Yugoslavia
Sayed Shah - Business Administration - Afghanistan
Elizabeth Shields - Music - Piano
Behnam Shifteh - Computer Sciences - Iran
Esther Silverman - Education - United States
Ayzul Sonmez - Political Science
Ivonne Soto - Communications - United States
Jean-Anne South - Library Science
Carol Spencer - Social Work - United States
Michael Steinman - Education - United States
David Stephens - United States
Wicktor Suchecki - Law - Poland
Akinobu Tanso - Business Administration
Shishir Thanawala - Music - India
C. Tinsley - Engineering - Ireland
Eileen Toban - Psychology - United States
Koichiro Tomari - English Language - Japan
Eric Tulla - Law - United States
Patricia Vanhorn-Walte - English - United States
Shivaji “Shiva” Vohra - Business Administration - India
Joachim Wagner - Law - Germany
Shirley Walters - Dentistry - United States
Anthony Webb - Physics - United Kingdom
Susan Wertz - Vocal Performance - United States
Stella Winokur - Education
Joseph Wiredu - International Affairs - Ghana
Anita Wolf - United States
Ellen (Posner) Wollman - Literature - United States
Helen Wood - Law - United Kingdom
Roy Woodruff - Art - United States
Berhane Worku - Engineering - Ethiopia
Constantinos Xanthopoulus - Architecture
Omran Yahya - Economics - Iran
Wellington Yee - Business Administration - United States
Ahmad Yekta - Chemistry - Iran
Bunzo Yoshioka - Language - Japan
Taytian Yu - Business Administration - China
Gueorgui Zahariev - Mechanical Engineering - Bulgaria
Desta Zewde - Economics
Paula Zimmerman - English - Canada


1974

Onikepo Adegunwa - Psychology - Nigeria
Michael Adrian - Social Work
Yalle Agbre - Business Administration - Ivory Coast
Luis Agois - Economics - Peru
Reza Ahmadi - Engineering - Iran
Aliyu Ahmed - Nigeria
Emmanuel Akinjobi - Accounting - Nigeria
Asantewa Akuamoah - Business Administration - Ghana
Arslan Altan - Engineering - Turkey
Maria Alvarez-Murray - Physics - Dominican Republic
Rodrigo Andrade - Engineering - Chile
Salvatore Anzalone - Business Administration - Italy
J. Arevalo - Marketing - Peru
Arat Ashra - Business Administration - India
Michael Atrides - Business Administration
Issam Attari - Public Administration - Jordan
Grzegooz Babinski - Poland
Marvin Barnett - United States
Jorge Bassi - Nutrition - United States
Yvette Bavier - Language - United States
Michael Bazie - Social Work - Trinidad-Tobago
Jiri Beranek - Czech Republic
Nicomedes Berasain - Dentistry - Cuba
Neghest Berhane - Accounting - Ethiopia
Rosaura Betancourt - Spain
Vijay Bhise - Civil Engineering - India
Adepu Bikshapathi - Law - India
Gustavo Branco - Physics - Portugal
Patricia Brauer - Physics
David Brewster - Journalism - United States
James Bruno - International Affairs - United States
Iftikhar Butt - Dentistry - Pakistan
Rob Carruthers - Business Administration
Jacques Cartier-Million - Economics - France
Gil Carvalho - Biology - Portugal
Jose Carvalho - Geology - Brazil
Jo Cascio - Education
Linda Chan - Advertising
Rajiv Chandra - Biology - India
Jacqueline Chapman - Nursing - Canada
Judy Cheng-Hopkins - Journalism
Harry Chiang - Business Administration
Lancer Chow - Biology
Tienchen Chu - Mathematics - Taiwan
Patrice Clemson - Education
Jeffrey Cole - Education - United States
Janis Connis - Medicine - Australia
Nilmini Cooray - Business Administration
Carmenza Cornelissen - Biology
Augusto Cuesta - Finance & Banking - Philippines
Meral Culha - Psychology - Turkey
Pete Delgado - History - United States
Detlev Deubach - Music
Mark Dillen - Journalism
Flora Dispenza
Teddy Dobrzinsky - Law - Colombia
Arthur Emens - Fine Arts
Karl Engleharedt - Psychology
Turhan Eren - English Language
Octaviano Espinosa - English - Nicaragua
Yukio Gato - Law
Jerome Geffner - Dance
Nitza Geismar - Literature
Ran Geismar - Business Administration
Roy Gertzen - Fashion - Canada
Steven Glickstein - Law - United States
Mary Gluck - History
Carmen Gonzalez - Nutrition
Paulo Gregorio - English Language
Marlene Grottano - Journalism - Brazil
Patricio Guajardo - Mechanical Engineering - Chile
Marie Guerrier - Business Administration
Wayne Guymon - French - United States
Seong-Lee Han - Business Administration - South Korea
Hermann Hass
Chi Ho - Business Administration
Michelle Holloway
Jacob Holmes - Business Administration
Thomas Hopkins - Social Work
Amy Horowitz - Social Work
Nina Housman - Area Studies
Anton Houtman - Law - Netherlands
Li-Ming Hsueh - Area Studies
Henry Htain - Business Administration - United States
Che-Tsao Huang - Media
John Huang - Taiwan
Javed Husain - Physics
Abdul Hussain - Business Administration - Afghanistan
Michel Iatrides - Business Administration - France
Hector Ikemuna - Business Administration - Nigeria
Varangkana Isarankura - Religion - Thailand
Beatrice Isichei - Music - Turkey
Adishwar Jain - Business Administration
Ashok Jain - Electrical Engineering - India
Desiree James - Biology
Hans Jensen - Denmark
Tien Jin - Electrical Engineering - Portugal
Esther Johnson - Counseling/Guidance
Gray Kanow - United States
Sunila Kapur - Education - United States
Yoshihiko Kawaguchi - English Language - Japan
Godfrey Kayula - Business Administration
Kristin Kelley
Sada Ketenoglu - Finance & Banking - Turkey
Young Kim - Journalism - South Korea
Dennis Klein - History - United States
Stefanie Knauder - Social Work
Hidechika Kobayashi - Computer Sciences
Tamio Koike - International Affairs - Japan
N'Guessan Konan - Business Administration - Ivory Coast
Linda Kresser - Education - United States
Selma Landman - Language
Tomasz Langer - Political Science
Julia Lara - Political Science - Dominican Republic
Joan Lee - Engineering - United States
Kyung Lee - Political Science - South Korea
Suh-Jen Lee
Jean Lesieur - Journalism - France
Gwendolyn Lewis - French - United States
Edward Limon - Music - United States
Herbert Litvak - Chemistry
Yu-Ying Liu - Chemistry
Salvador Lopez - Language - Turkey
Cecilia Lotse - Political Science - Sweden
Phyllis Lowinger - Social Work - United States
Evelyn Luna - Counseling/Guidance - Philippines
Nazar Maaf - Law - Afghanistan
Chariton Macheriotts - Religion
Hideko Makiyama - French - Japan
Barbara Markman - Psychology - United States
Francis Martin - Biology - United States
Stephen Martin - Literature - United States
Masanobu Masuda - Mechanical Engineering - Japan
Geoffrey Matus - Law
Robert McAtee - Philosophy - United States
George McCormack - Medicine - United States
Roberta McWilliams - Social Work - United States
Joseph Mennit - Music - United States
Ibrahim Mohammed - Business Administration - Nigeria
Alhaji Mohinwa - Business Administration - India
Therese Monaghan - Drama - United States
Richard Morgan - Journalism - United States
Toshio Mori - Graphics - Japan
Etsuko Moriyasu - Fashion - Japan
Keith Morton - Musicology - United Kingdom
Mohammed Mu'Azu - Music - Nigeria
George Muser - Business Administration - United States
Sally Nagashima - English - Japan
Shahbaz Nejati - Architecture - Iran
Helga Neumann - Social Work - Germany
Vladimir Nikanorov - English Language - United States
Mercy Obeng - Education
Cliff Ogombe - Biology - Kenya
Nonyelum Ojukwu - Secretarial - Nigeria
Charles Okolie - Law - Nigeria
Jumoke Olatunde - Business Administration - Nigeria
Kenneth Owen - Economics - Monaco
Okkes Oztemir - Business Administration - Turkey
Panajiota Papavassiliou - Social Work - Greece
Jerasimos Papayanotou - Law - Greece
Eun Park - Vocal Performance - South Korea
Michael Park - Industrial Engineering - South Korea
Sang Park - Religion - South Korea
Rosemarie Carole Paul - Public Health - Trinidad-Tobago
Joan Pearsall - French - United States
Dorothy Penco - Education
Suzanne Phillips - Political Science - United States
Patrick Pico - Business Administration - France
Richard Pierce - Literature
Peter Podbielski - Political Science - United States
Jeanne Pollard - Education - United States
Nora Potamkin - Library Science
Jerome Powell - Mathematics - Switzerland
Mary Pulley - Art - United States
Jacqueline Rady - Vocal Performance - United States
Kazem Rajaei - Computer Sciences - India
Sudha Ramesh - English - India
Cecile Rauld - English Language - France
Lisa Richards - Education - United States
Peter Riha - Law - Austria
Mario Rivera - Peru
Monique Rivier - Physics - United States
Delma Robinson - Urban Planning - United States
Iris Rosen - Business Administration - United States
Pia Rosenquist - Social Work - Finland
Rose Rosenwasser - Social Work - United States
Shromitsu Saito - English Language - Brazil
Irene Sajdak - Design - Poland
Thakur Sajnani - Communications - India
Katriina Viola Sandberg - Dance - Sweden
Suhasini Sankaran - Anthropology - India
Katsuji Sano - Finance & Banking - Japan
Kazuhide Sasaki - English Language - Japan
Sumiko Sato
Jeffrey Sawyer - Philosophy
Eveline Schmit - Biology - Luxembourg
Gary Schultz - Music - United States
Amos Scott - Law - United States
Rasul Shams - Finance & Banking - Afghanistan
Thakur Singh - Human Resources
Songsri Sirisantana
Bernadine Smith - Social Work
Teresa Solmssen - Occupational Therapy
Chu-Whan Son - Journalism - South Korea
Eres Soylemez - Mechanical Engineering
Regina Spence - History - United States
Franklin Stechel - Psychology - United States
Helene Stenzler - Social Work
Sandra Stone - Vocal Performance - United States
Pinyo Sudhyadhom - Computer Sciences - Thailand
Toyonari Sugimoto - Chemistry - Japan
Rosita Sumilang - Medicine - Philippines
Judith Sushan - Psychology
Sanae Suzuki - English Language - Japan
Behrouz Taghizadeh - Electrical Engineering - Iran
Takeo Takagi - Business Administration - Japan
Arturo Tejeda - Literature - Monaco
Ose-Iemi Tewe - Education - Nigeria
Herbert Thurston - Medicine - United Kingdom
Ertugrul Tonak - Electrical Engineering - Turkey
Wade Toubassi - Business Administration - Israel
Direk Trairatanobhas - Photography - Thailand
Philip Tsai - Finance & Banking - Taiwan
Larissa Udovik - Economics - Austria
Jacob Van Veen - Economics - Netherlands
Raija Vierula - Law - Finland
Olivia Virgil - Drama - Bermuda
Hannu Von Hertzen - Law - Finland
Carlos Von Metzen - Language - Uruguay
Shivaji Vonra - Business Administration - India
Spenta Wadia - Physics - India
Brenda Wallace - Education - United States
Kevin Walsh - Law
Arthur Walters - Biology - United States
Judith Wasserman - Literature
Virginia Watkins - Music - Piano - United States
Zeev Weinberg - Electrical Engineering - Israel
Jeffrey Weissel - Geology
Funmi West - Hotel Management
Ellen Whitehead - Social Work - South Africa
Michael Wolde - Law - Ethiopia
Herbert Wong - Business Administration
May Wong - Education - United States
Whitney Wulff - Music - United States
Nancy Wykstra - Dance - United States
Jonathan Wyner - Engineering
Alexandra Wyszynska - United States
Davoud Yahya Kashani - English - Iran
Hideaki Yamada - English - Japan
Robert Yamins - Music - United States
Ying Yang - Chemistry - Taiwan
Shirafuji Yasuaki - Law - Japan
Thuan-Wooi Yeap - Business Administration - Malaysia
Tae Yoo - Library Science - South Korea
Bakdo Yoon - Counseling/Guidance - South Korea
Grace Yu - Library Science
Ali Yudakul - Political Science
John Zachariades - Architecture - Greece
Janusz Ziolkowski - Poland
Irene Zola - International Affairs


1975

Nuha Abweh - Physics - Jordan
Chukuma Ahiakwo - Business Administration - Nigeria
Mohammed Akbi - English Language - Algeria
Osman Ali - Somalia
Hassan Allahyari - Electrical Engineering - Iran
Robert Anastasio - Business Administration - United States
Ana Angel-Jones - History - Brazil
Muhammed Anwar - Library Science - Pakistan
Clifford Arrey - Law - Cameroon
Moertini Atmowidjojo - Public Administration - Indonesia
Carolyn Austin - Business Administration - United States
Jonathan Babatunde - Business Administration - Nigeria
Mohameed Bala - Nigeria
Perry Ball - International Affairs - United States
Pradeep Banerji - Counseling/Guidance - India
Abebech Bekele - Economics - Ethiopia
Pierre Bemmaor - Business Administration - France
Rifka Bennett - Occupational Therapy - United States
Hansruedi Berger - Engineering - Switzerland
Joseph Bleshman - Law - United States
Marlene Botelho - Engineering - Brazil
Milton Brown - International Affairs
Michael Brownstein - Language - United States
Clyde Brunner - Political Science - United States
Raymond Bulmann - Religion
Ludmilla Burgess - History
Eric Buser - Marketing - Switzerland
Oscar Capelli - Business Administration
Eric Chang - Architecture - Taiwan
Thomas Chen - Geology
Flora Chiu - Business Administration
Ke-Young Chu - Economics - South Korea
Doh Chung - Urban Planning - South Korea
Jae Chung - Business Administration - South Korea
Sung Chung - English Language - South Korea
Jane Clark - Nursing
Michael Clark - United States
Walter Clark - Language
Jimmy Clint - Medicine
Eric Cooper - Computer Sciences
Kathleen Costello - Social Work
Artem Dadivanian - Biology
Robert Daniel - United States
Robert Darko - Law
Michael (Menachem Dayan) Day - Religion - Israel
Audrey Dean - Music - Bangladesh
Eugene Demchenko - Government - United States
Tahirou Diao - Communications - Burkina Faso
John Digler - Mathematics
Carolanne Dillard-Daniels - Education
Liviu Dimitriu - United States
Gilbert Dupuis - English Language
Monwadee Ekchariyawat - Psychology
Carolyn Elliott - Nursing
Abdelgader Elshabani - Architecture - Jordan
Ender Erturk
Joan Evans - Social Work
Johannes Feldhaus - Economics - Germany
Christopher Fewry
Peter Fink - Business Administration - Canada
Dorothea Fischer - Music Therapy
Chaim Freiberg - Music - Piano
Iwao Fukaumi - English Language
Carlos Gandini - Architecture
Bernabe Garcia
Jill Gay - International Affairs
Haile Gebreanenea - Public Administration
Linda Ginn - Education
Michael Givler - United States
Jeffrey Glass - Speech Therapy - United States
Thomas Goldring - United States
Maria Graham - Biology
Marilys Graham - United States
Arthur Greenhill - Finance & Banking
Daniel Haggard - Education
Genet Haile - Administration
Carol Harris - Education
Linda Harris - Education - United States
Haruo Hayashi - Business Administration - Japan
Jean Henriquez - United States
Sawalak Hirunpiwong - English - Thailand
James Hockenberry - Business Administration - United States
Carolyn Hollinsed - Education - United States
John Horn - Law
Peter Horowitz - International Affairs
Nezhad Hossain
Thambuswamy Israel - India
Pawan Jain - Business Administration
Ranald Jarrell - Law
Suad Jawad - Education
Sharon Kahin - Art
Phina Karsanty - Fashion
Rebekah Kaufman - Education - United States
Yoshiko Kawachi - Language - Japan
Rona Kayeum - English
Zer'u Kehishen - Ethiopia
Jennifer (Lamb) Kelly - Urban Planning - Ireland
Allen Keme - Business Administration
Ferhad Kermani - Economics
Lucyann Kerry Snyder - Film - United States
Abbas Khaghani - Social Work - Iran
Cheng Khoo - English - Malaysia
Myung Kim - Education - South Korea
Sung Kim - Economics - South Korea
Yong Kim - South Korea
James Kolo - International Affairs
Tamaki Kono - Japan
Simone Kosremelli - Urban Planning - Lebanon
Koffi Kouakou - Business Administration - Ivory Coast
Shanta Krishna - Fashion - India
Joan Lafreniere - Medicine
Paula Lam - Fashion
Bertrand Le Gall - Business Administration - France
Hansreudi Leder - English Language
John Leidy - Business Administration - United States
Rosanne Lembo - English - United States
Eva Lerner - French
Tanya (Cobbs) Leslie - French
Mee Yuen Leung - Medicine
Ilya Levkov - International Affairs
Sheree Lin - Dance
Alan Littleford - Mathematics
Chee-Fang Lo - Fashion - Taiwan
Gildardo Lotero - Education
Margaret Ma - Language
Robert Malieckal - Engineering - India
Deenah Mann - English
Sadica Mansur - Psychology - Philippines
Robert Manuel - Architecture
Joaquin Marro - Physics - Spain
Jordi Marti - Physics - Monaco
Jean-Pierre Martin - Finance & Banking
Misako Matsuoka - Education - Japan
Mimi Mayer - Education - United States
Vaila Mead - Music - Piano
Asefa Medhin - Business Administration - Ethiopia
April Merton - Dentistry - United States
Jean-Pierre Michaud - Musicology - Canada
Richard Millman - History - United States
Abdul Mohammad - Civil Engineering - India
Linda Moore - Art - United States
Nancy Moscoso - Library Science - United States
Abdol Mothadi - Physics - Iran
Attila Mozsar - Hungary
Kohei Murashige - Business Administration - Japan
Kazuko Murayama
Abdul Musah - Accounting - Nigeria
Juan Musso - Economics - Peru
Park Myung - Law - South Korea
Vasco Natividade - Dance - Portugal
Zandile Nduli - Area Studies
Peter Newbury - Area Studies
Neba Ngwasuh - Nutrition - Cameroon
Alexander O'Dood - Language - United States
Mark O'Shea - Science - United States
Eizo Ohta - English Language - Japan
Julian Ojeda - Dentistry
Cornelius Okin - Psychology - Nigeria
Barbel Olbrich - Engineering - Germany
Ijeoma Onwenu - Philosophy - Nigeria
Ertugrul Oran - English Language
Sally Owusu - Business Administration
Hyung  In-John Park - Music - South Korea
Sukki Park - Journalism - South Korea
Victer Pascale - Administration
Rafael Pena - Physics - Bolivia
Dorothy Pendo - Education
George Perez-Wilson - Engineering - Peru
Melinda Petrovics
Amy Phillips - United States
Jacques Picard - Business Administration - France
Lou Pickett - Vocal Performance - United States
Jacqueline Preval - Biology - Haiti
Paula Pumplin - Art - United States
Martin Purvis - Film
Jacques Python - Business Administration - Switzerland
Vaidhyanathan Ramamurthy - Chemistry
Hilton Randall - Psychology - United States
Mikkilineni Rao - Physics - India
Holie Rehlings - Economics - United States
Albert Richards - Administration
Gernot Riechmann - Administration - Germany
Konstantinos Rigakis - English Language
Luann Ritsema - Vocal Performance - United States
Albert Riveros - Colombia
Arvin Rodrigues - Business Administration - India
Lucinda Romney - Library Science - United States
Annie Sandrik - Education
Isaias Santana - Education
Ludovico Sebastiani - Business Administration - Italy
Nazih Sharky - Physics - Syria
Chung-Cheng Shau - Chemistry
Kosuke Shimura - History
Roger Simmonds - Urban Planning
Govind Singh - Genetics - India
Harbans Singh - Architecture - India
Darlene Sinnah-Yovonie - Geography - United States
Joyce Smith - Education
Mohammad Soleymani - Economics - Iran
Barrie Staenberg - Music
Hedwig Stauffer - Education - Switzerland
Bruce Stokes - Journalism - United States
Song Suh - Education - South Korea
Shinji Suzuki - Business Administration
Anthony Tabatznik - Business Administration - South Africa
Mohsen Taghavinejad - Iran
Tadao Takeda - Business Administration - Japan
Katsuyki Takemura - Civil Engineering - Japan
Yvonne Tate - English Language - France
Robert Taylor - Literature - United States
Pallaiah Thammana - Chemistry - India
Soren Thomsen
Setta Topalian - Education - Lebanon
Amina Touzani - Science
Francisco Troncoso - Law - United States
Paul Tse - Music - China - Hong Kong
Abbas Tuncel - Economics - Turkey
Gert Urban - International Affairs - Germany
Glenn Utsch - Music
Guido Van Den Berghe - Law - Belgium
Sil Van Der Ploeg - Business Administration
Michele Vannier - Law
Jacob Varghese - Civil Engineering
Valeria Vastola - Music - United States
Boris Velic - Law - Yugoslavia
Rita Venezian - Music
Gladys Verret - Science - Haiti
Gladys Vokus - Education - United States
George Voyiadjis - Engineering
Lawrence Walden - Philosophy - United States
Barbara Wang - Fashion - China - Hong Kong
Priscilla Watkins - Medicine - United States
Kathleen Wise - Nursing - United Kingdom
Kin-Kwok Wong - Physics - Canada
Chien-Ming Wu - Marketing - Taiwan
Chu Wu - English Language - Taiwan
Tayeb Yacine - English - Algeria
Kouame Yao - Fine Arts - Ivory Coast
Hidetaka Yasu - History
Hidetaka Yasutake - History - Japan
Alireza Yeganeh - Chemistry
Cengiz Yilmaz - English Language - Turkey
Ambemariam Yohannes - Mechanical Engineering
Hyun-Juo Yun - Vocal Performance - South Korea
Ali Yurdakul
Mina Zandeyazdi - Literature - Iran


1976

Mohammed Al-Soodi - Education
Donna Alvares - India
Gloria Alvarez - Social Work
Klaus Amstad - Engineering - Switzerland
Elizabeth Anderson - Social Work - Australia
Nelson Andrade - Language - Brazil
Madeleine Antell - United States
Jacob Arie - History - Israel
Denis Asare - Accounting - Ghana
Eunsung Aydemir - Art
Alfred Bakari - Business Administration - Cameroon
Mohammad Shah Bakhtary - Education - Afghanistan
Alingholi Bakhtiari - History - Iran
Ramon Ballesta - History
Ali Balta - Language - Turkey
Jackson Balu - Public Administration - Kenya
Roland Barnes - Music - Conducting - Liberia
Lorraine Barrette - Engineering
Marlene Barsoum-Dimitriu - French
Parvin Bassiri - Language - Iran
Juanita Bates - United States
Ralph Beauchamp - Engineering - United States
Ram Bhattacharya - Philosophy - India
Julia (Dunn) Bird - Literature - United States
Guiditta Borja - Nursing - Peru
Gary Bricker - Art - United States
Lester Browns - Film
Charles Burden - Media
Mohamed Bushiha - English Language - Libya
Yann Calbris
Jan Calloway - English
Jean Campion - English Language - France
German Carrero - English Language
Dennis Chan - Physics
Jennifer Cheung - English Language
Uma Chowdhury - Anthropology
Kap-Kum Chung - Business Administration - South Korea
Marco Cipriani - English Language - Italy
George Cocorelis - Drama
Tharsis Colon - Language - United States
Brian Copp - Anthropology
Fernando Cunillera
Mandana Dalaie - English Language
Clifford Darden
Marjolein De Sterke - Music - Netherlands
Teresa (Acosta) Delgado - Education
Constantine Doganis - Education
Laurence Dreyfus - Musicology - United States
Roswitha Eisendle - Language - Austria
Shifra Epstein - Music
Eren Erdener - Architecture
Mehdi Fard - Mechanical Engineering
Erick Ferrero - Music - Piano - United States
Armand Flammer - Music
Eduardo Flores-Forastieri - Economics
Marlene Ford - Literature - Haiti
Juanita Fu
Martha (Lu (could be last name also)) Fu - History
Hideo Fujikawa - English Language
Koichi Fukuda
Cruz Garcia - Education
Ruth Geiger - English Language
Ronald Gellis - Education
Kenrick Gerrick - Finance & Banking
Vincent Gontier
Jaime Gonzalez Molinares - Political Science - United States
Paul Gouamba-Ntoumi - Industrial Engineering
Patrick Grant - Media
Felix Grau - Administration
Gail (Estreich) Green - Law - United States
Aurora Guerro-Requena - Education - Venezuela
Eugenio Guicciardi - Business Administration
Jennifer Gutierrez - Anthropology
Bo Gyi - Medicine - Myanmar (Burma)
Alem Habtu - Social Work
Beserat Hagos - Political Science
John Halderman - Literature
Jaime Hamilton - History
Edsely Harding - Education
Frederick Harper - History
Birgit Herbert - Administration - Germany
Maria Herrera-Uranga - Economics
Paul Hewitt
Joan Hildenbrand - English - United States
Geri Hockfield - Music
George Hodge - International Affairs
Ken-Ichi Hosaka - Business Administration - Japan
Moize Hussain - Industrial Engineering - Bangladesh
Norio Ihira - Architecture
Chachyamma Jacob - Physics
Fatemeh (Aval) Jahani Aval - Engineering - Iran
Mohammad Jahanyar - Social Work
Yohan Jefferies - Education - India
Raghbendra Jha - Economics
Lars-Gunnar Johansson - English Language - Sweden
Gerald Jones - Business Administration - United States
Cassandra Joseph - English
Halim Karacay - English Language
Miloud Khemane - English Language
Jong Kim - Business Administration - South Korea
Kol Kim - South Korea
William Knight - Law
Ulrich Koehler - English Language
Tetsu Kohno - Japan
Nenad Kostic - Law
Vilas Kulkarni
Suma Kurien - Education
Eric Laupot - Law
David Lee - International Affairs - United States
Cuthbert Lekaukau - Law
Betty Leung - Public Administration
John Levin - Psychology
Naolezhola Litshitz - Physics - Russia
Michael Maas - History
Michael Madianos - Psychology - Greece
Alfonso Malvezzi-Campeggi - English Language
Joan Mandel - Speech Therapy
Jairo Marin
Thomas Martin
Abraham Mashugane - Graphics
Jean Masure - English Language
Kaleekal Mathew - Religion
Ralph Mathisen - History
Yves Mathon Champana - Electrical Engineering
Benjamin McArthur - History
Candido Medrano - Economics
Emmanuel Mehdi - Business Administration
Anita Mehra - Education
Carol Mihalko - Education
Shariar Mihanpajouh - Engineering - Iran
Mohamed Mili - Law
Leo Millstein - Business Administration
Klaus Moeller - Political Science - Germany
Shulamit Mor - Music - Piano
Shridhar Mukerji - Physics - India
Anujit Mukherjee - Philosophy - India
Mohini Mullick - Philosophy
Ina Mulyono - Literature
Naoki Murase - English Language
Craig Van Musser - Economics
Yukinobu Naito - Business Administration
Ali Najafi - Iran
Saim Nalkaya - English Language - Turkey
Fazel Noorjahan - Education
Idongesit Ntem - Law
Mary O'Neill - Psychology - Ireland
Kambono Obayani - Writing
Masakatsu Ochiai - Art - Japan
Olufemi Ogunsanwu - Journalism
Raleke Okonkwo - Economics
Samuel Olugbemi - Education - Nigeria
Margot Osborne
Andree Ozenfant - Business Administration - France
Ahmet Ozturk - Turkey
Hector Palacios - Literature - Mexico
Sivat Panpanali
Dawn Parke - Education
Juan Perez-Mercader - Physics - Spain
Leslie Petrovics - Psychology
M. Khalid Popal - Education
Peter Premkumar - Psychology - India
Sam Quelley - Biology - Liberia
Shaul Rabinowitz - Psychology - Israel
Saleh Rahimi - Psychology - Afghanistan
Laurel Rapkin - Education
Zbigniew Ras - Mathematics
Subhash Reddy - Electrical Engineering
Jean-Louis Remia - Business Administration
Miguel Reynoso - Computer Sciences
Olusegun Robert - Music
Lorraine Roche - Speech Therapy - Australia
Thomas Romer - Business Administration - United States
Richard Rosen - Anthropology - United States
Mohammad Rossoli - Pharmacology/Pharmaceutics - Iran
Dominik Rutkowski - Computer Sciences - Poland
Ramzy Sansur - Biology
Ferdinand Sassen - Finance & Banking - Netherlands
Arthur Saunders - Business Administration - Bangladesh
Joan Schenk - Language
Ernst Schneider - Language - Switzerland
Christina Schonberger - Dance - Germany
Josef Schutz - English Language
Sunil Sen Gupta - Political Science
Sunil Sengupta - Political Science
Adha Sezer - Law
Ghausudin Shahabi - Education - Afghanistan
Shahram Shahangian - United States
Pamela Sheffield - Law
Romulo Sierra - Music
Debra Smith - Language
Theresa Snow - Library Science
Aleksander Sokorac - Physics
Syma Solovitch - Linguistics
Ib Sorensen - English Language
Amir Sorkhpoosh - Computer Sciences
Rudolf Spreiter - English Language
Loring Stanton
Vera Stastny - Dance
Marc Staub - English Language
Edgar Sterbenz - Law - Austria
Gregory Stewart - Dance
Ellen Stockdale Wolfe - Education - United States
Aishatu Suka - Nutrition - Nigeria
Muhammad Syed - History
Stephanie Szakal - Geography - United States
Vitor Sznejder - Journalism - Brazil
Masatoshi Tahira - English Language - Japan
Ho Tan - Business Administration - Indonesia
Teruo Tanaka - Literature
Tatsuya Tanami
Amphorn Tansomboon - Business Administration - Thailand
Virginia Taylor - Dance - United Kingdom
Kayoko Terayama - Literature - Japan
Tanya Thompson - Music
Chien-Sheng Tsai - Business Administration - Libya
Tui-Tsao Tseng - English Language - Taiwan
Yoshiaki Tsutsumi - English Language
Hiroko Ueda - Vocal Performance
Toshio Utena - Psychology
Jorge Villasenor - Engineering - Mexico
Rita Wadhawani - Medicine
Karl Wagner - Physics
Hamidullah Weda - Education - Afghanistan
Sanford Weiss - History
Evelyn White - Education - Liberia
Joanne Wu - Psychology - Taiwan
Bojidar Yanev - Civil Engineering - Bulgaria
Pamela Yew - Counseling/Guidance - China - Hong Kong
Davoud Ykashani
Gabriella Zennaro - English Language


1977

Lookman Abina - Business Administration - Nigeria
Homayoun Aghevly - Social Work
Narongchai Akrasanee - Economics - Thailand
Adoracion Ambrosio - Education
Iradj Aminian - Industrial Engineering - Iran
Ammar Amirouche - Business Administration - Algeria
Zeljko Antunovic - Physics - Yugoslavia
Michiko Arai - Anthropology - Japan
Vakif Arie - Turkey
Joyce Babata - Pharmacology/Pharmaceutics - Ghana
Dilip Balamore - Area Studies - India
Mohammad Bamivani - Education - Afghanistan
Abdolreza Banan - Political Science - Iran
Michele Beilin - Engineering - France
Morad Belounis - Business Administration - Algeria
Devyani Bhatt - Dance - United States
Yolanda Blanco - Chemistry - Venezuela
Geoffrey Borthwick - New Zealand
Pierre Bouzaid - English - Lebanon
Dorothy Bowling
Melinda Bronson - Dance - United States
Adoracion Campis - Literature
Bonnie Caroit - Economics - United States
Sally Chard - Dance
William Cherry - Urban Planning - United States
Sandra Choy - Education
Vivian Cooke - Fine Arts
Phyllis Curran - Vocal Performance
Baba Danbappa - Medicine
Babu Dange - International Affairs
Saeeduddin Dar - Political Science
Hamid Dardashti - Music
Haidargoli Dashtgoli - Mechanical Engineering - India
Bhaskar Datta - Physics - India
Michael Daugherty - Music Composition
Cruz De Guerrero - Education
Lidia De Moura - Engineering
Joanne De Vita - Drama
Jean-Pierre Delmas - Economics - France
Yigal Donyets - History - Israel
Philip Drummond - Music
Alicia Duck - Fine Arts
Marita Eichenberger - English Language - Switzerland
Karen Elkin - Education
E. Ellis - Vocal Performance
Richard Erlich - Business Administration - Turkey
Diana Fakhri - English Language - Lebanon
Alemayehu Fettene - Business Administration - Ethiopia
Harold Flantzer - Political Science
Eric Freedman - Law
Amanda Freeman - Dentistry
Julio Gabriel - Medicine
Carol Gadde - Medicine - United States
Richard Gangwisch - Music - Piano - United States
Herve Gaudart - Economics
Stefan Gavell - Business Administration
Gulilat Gebeyehu - Chemistry - Ethiopia
Walter Gertsch - English Language
Davoud Ghancchi-Tehrani - Dentistry
Kwesi Ghanney - Dentistry
Phillip Godwin - International Affairs
Pamela Golden - Fine Arts
Richard Golden - United States
Cesar Gonzalez - Electrical Engineering
Alain Gorny - Law - France
Patricia Grange - Literature
Leo Granziol - English Language
Andreas Greifeld - Law - Germany
Arunava Gupta - Chemistry - India
Luis Gutierrez - Economics
Adham Haddad - Political Science
Christine Hahler - Art
Nurullah Hajra - Industrial Engineering
Kenneth Helman - Musicology - United States
Ann Hickey - Education
Wing-Lim Ho - Psychology - China - Hong Kong
Jocelyn Howlett - Social Work
Susan Huang - Business Administration
Hanspeter Hufenus - English Language
Justin Hunt - International Affairs - United States
Jun Imanishi - Business Administration
Gary Jacobs - Biology - United States
Peter Jaeggi
Janet Jaskolski - Library Science
Judith Johnson - Library Science - United States
Anne Johnston - Library Science
Cecile Joris - Psychology
Hanspeter Jost - English Language - Switzerland
Shinichi Kamozaki - Law - Japan
Joseph Katanik - Architecture
Anna Kato - English Language - Japan
Sayed Kayumi
Gerben Koopmans - Physics
Sachiko Kotani - English Language - Japan
Krit Kraichitti - Law
Dorota Krasniewska - Literature - Poland
Byung-Sub Kwak - Economics - South Korea
Bradley Lalonde - International Affairs - United States
Anthony Lancellotti - Civil Engineering
Diane Langston - Law
William Larsen - History
Emilio Lastarria - United States
Danny Lee - Business Administration
Nora Linares - Education
Mona Lohanda - History
Diane Lubkeman - Medicine
Giuseppi Macino - Chemistry
Hamid Mahboobi - English Language - Iran
Florence Maltese - Vocal Performance - United States
Wanda Matthews - Social Work - United States
Leslie McBee - Journalism
Christopher McCulloch - Dentistry
Yeshi Medhin - Business Administration - Ethiopia
Julio Miron - Music - Piano
Fereshteh Mirsepassi - Fashion
Jon Mitchie - Music
Hector Montoya - Music
Thomas Moore - Vocal Performance - United States
Hideo Mori - Fashion
Ahmed Mourad - Lebanon
Gibrel Mustafa - Business Administration - Ethiopia
Abdolhossein Naemi - English Language - Iran
Juntaro Nagase - Communications
Cashon Newsome - Social Work
Umeji Nishijima - Law - Japan
Masaaki Nishikawa - Business Administration
Masao Nitta - Mechanical Engineering - Japan
Shonan Noronha - Musicology - India
Peter Novel - Law
Hans Nutzi - English Language
Ahmet Okcabol - Business Administration - Turkey
Nora Pagan - English Language
Nasser Panahi
Suzanne Parmalee - Architecture
Sue Parr - French - United States
Cecilia Pena - English Language - Ecuador
Henry Pepper - Education - United States
Rene Petrig - Engineering - Switzerland
John Plaskett - Writing - Canada
Jukka Pohjola - Business Administration - Finland
Laura Pologe - Biology
Paul Priolet - International Affairs
Roberto Przepiorka - English Language - Brazil
Olga Quan - Guatemala
Parvati Rao - Nutrition - India
Karthigesu Rengasamy - Journalism
Andrew Robertson - Business Administration - United States
Rafael Rodriguez - Education - Venezuela
David Ruth - United States
Nathan Saltz - United States
Janis Sawicke - Counseling/Guidance - United States
Dianna Schemo - United States
Joyce Schultz - United States
Jerry Sherman - Business Administration
Birmsoo Shin - Fine Arts - South Korea
Sherry Smith - United States
Birm Soo Chin - Business Administration - South Korea
John Stinson - Musicology - Australia
Gary Stitch - United States
Djamaris Suleman - International Affairs - Indonesia
Kasturi Sundarrao - Nursing - India
Jeffrey Suskin - Music
Brandall Suyenobu - Psychology
Terje Thodesen - Education - Norway
Amaya Timbwa - Political Science - Kenya
Siew Hee Ting - Science - Malaysia
Ahmed Tobbeche - Business Administration - Algeria
Wilbert Tomlinson - Administration - Jamaica
Lisa Traub - United States
Edouard Treizenen - France
Patricia Tunstall - Philosophy
Togay Ulgen - Business Administration - Turkey
Helene Vilmin - English
Louis Vogel - English Language
Mohammad Rida Wahab - Economics - Iraq
Lissie Wahl - Anthropology - Peru
Masahiro Wakatani - Physics - Japan
Robert Walsh - United States
Hans-Konrad Walter - Economics
Govindkumar Warrier - Business Administration - India
Paul Wasu - Mechanical Engineering - Japan
Gale Weber - Business Administration
Maureen Weicher - United States
Priscilla Whiteman - United States
Madeleine Wildi - English Language
Yvonne Williams - Education - United States
David Wilsowaty - International Affairs
Tien Win - Accounting - Taiwan
Dibu Wolde
Victoria Yablonsky - Literature - United States
Masaaki Yaginuma - Psychology - Japan
Mary Yale - United States
Tsumutoku Yamada - Language
Yuzo Yamada - English Language
Masako Yokoi - Dance - Japan
Tamiaki Yoneya - Physics - Japan
Genet Zaid - Liberal Arts - Ethiopia
Morteza Zohrabi - Language - Iran


1978

Jang Aamir -
Amir Aarabi - Computer Sciences
Louise Adler - Literature - Australia
Yetunde Ajayi - International Affairs
Susan Alberts - Social Work
Jorge Alfaro - Physics - Chile
Celeste Alston - Psychology - United States
Samuel Amako - Industrial Engineering - Nigeria
Masoud Aminpour -
Hermann Andres - Engineering - Sweden
David Andrews - Economics - United States
Tsuguhito Aoki - Business Administration - Japan
Rabah Aoufi - Electrical Engineering - Algeria
Nnamdi Aseme - Business Administration - Nigeria
Amadou Ba - Education - Mauritania
Guy Baehr - Journalism
Aghas Bagherian-Namini - Nursing - Iran
Cecil Bakalor - Psychology - South Africa
Francois Baumann - Business Administration - France
Mourad Benabadji - Education - Algeria
Shelli Berger - Social Work - United States
Michael Capatides - Law - United States
Emilio Castarria - Medicine - Peru
Julie Sook Chai - Business Administration
Erbio Chavez - Business Administration
Edwin Chen - Finance & Banking
Judy Chin - Political Science
Zaida Cintron - Education
Linda Clark
Patrick Connolly - Education - Japan
Laura Cooley - Chemistry
Michael Cooper - Economics - South Africa
Michele Davidson - Economics - United States
Morteza Djavanmardi - Engineering - Iran
Stephen Douglas - International Affairs - Canada
Peter Eichenberger - English Language - Switzerland
Christopher Eldir - Business Administration - United Kingdom
Deborah Eron - Art
Dolores Espinoza - Biology - Ecuador
Peter Euys - Business Administration - United States
Manuchehr Farahvashi - Mechanical Engineering
Alcir Faversani - English Language
Jenifer Goffe - Interior Design - Jamaica
Sharon Gordon - Social Work
Gregory Gregoriades - Business Administration
Jeffrey Grunberg - Psychology
Alberto Guerra-Miralles - Philosophy
Arunabha Guha - Physics
Walton Gutierrez - Physics
Jeanne Hadge - Business Administration
Doris Hafner - English Language
Adelia Hale - United States
Reiko Hanyo - Education
Richard Henderson - Philosophy - Canada
Yacine Houari - Communications
Diana Houston-Austin - Communications - Argentina
Charles Imokhai - Anthropology
Cheng Itsin-Chu - Biochemistry
Hiroshi Izaki - English
Zinab Jebel - Economics - Ethiopia
Samuel Johnson - Veterinary Medicine
Joon-Soo Jon - Music - South Korea
Barbara (Kline) Jones - Library Science
Ellis Juan - Business Administration
Kewulay Kamara - Economics
Koichiro Kamioka - English Language - Japan
Mohammad Karim - Political Science
Elias Kedir - Economics
Judith Kennan - Vocal Performance
Fariba Khajehzadeh - Dentistry - Iran
Junko Kikuchi - Dance
Florence Kim - Medicine - South Korea
Yuko Kimori - English Language
Beth King - Education
Deborah Kingsland - Law - United States
Elizabeth Kjaergaard - Social Work
Chang-Yung Koh -
Varanond Komoot - Music
Margaret Kukec - Dance
Tsehay Lakew - International Affairs - Ethiopia
Lai Lam - Finance & Banking
Pituck Laohapisitpanich - Architecture
Ibronke Lardner -
Jennifer Lee-Gretczko - United States
Sergio Levin - International Affairs
Alan Levy - Engineering
Jaime Lloveras - Business Administration
Heloisa Luck - Education
Patricia Lumpkin - Dance - United States
Gillian MacKay - Journalism - Canada
Harald Madsen - English Language - Denmark
Guillermo Mager - Communications
Selwa Makarem - Nursing - Lebanon
Mehrnoosh Malek-Asl - Economics
Denis Mangan - Economics - Ireland
Edwidge Mathieu - Architecture - Haiti
Alfred Mathys - English Language - Switzerland
Mabel Mbuk - Home Economics - Nigeria
Monica McDonald - Psychology
Nasr-Eddine Medelci-Djezzar - Electrical Engineering
Leslie Miller - Philosophy - United States
Lois Moonitz - Political Science - United States
Massood Mortazavi - Engineering - Iran
Laia Motamedi - International Affairs - Iran
Cvijetin Mrkajic - English Language
Jose Mujica - English Language - Venezuela
Rakurupa Murangi - Law - Namibia
Hiroshi Nagata - English Language - Japan
Shinko Naka - International Affairs - Japan
Yoichi Nakayama -
Agnes Ng - Social Work - China - Hong Kong
Diane Nichols - Vocal Performance - United States
Ali Nikmanesh - Political Science - Iran
Yoichi Nishida - Political Science - Japan
Takao Nishimura - Business Administration - Japan
Peter Nobel - Law - Switzerland
A. Ogundipe - Business Administration
Naota Ohta - English Language - Japan
Machiko Okada -
Tompre Okpuru - Business Administration
Dilip Pal - Mechanical Engineering
Premkumar Peter - Medicine - India
Rosa Pimental - Music - Piano - Venezuela
Maria Popova - Urban Planning - Bulgaria
James Powell - International Affairs - United States
Rosalie Poznachowski - Philosophy - United States
Jose Quesada - English - Costa Rica
Jose Rahi-Saleh - English Language
Bahram Ravani - Mechanical Engineering - Iran
Afsaneh Razavi - English Language - Iran
Renata Renggli - English - Switzerland
Stephen Richards - Finance & Banking - United Kingdom
Constance Riviore - Music Therapy - United States
James Roi - Philosophy - United States
Abraham Rojas - Film - Venezuela
Marcel Romyn - Law - Netherlands
David Ruby - Music - Canada
Motohide Saito - Japan
Abderrahmane Salmi - Computer Sciences - Algeria
Carlos Samayoa - Education - El Salvador
Ghaouti Sari-Hassoun - Computer Sciences - Algeria
Kuniko Sato - Political Science - Japan
Jefferson Schmidt - International Affairs - United States
Raman Sehgal - Business Administration
Kose Sekiguchi - Economics - Japan
Ranjan Sen - Chemistry - India
Angela Sercaini - English - United States
Lena Sforza - English Language - Sweden
Anup Sharma - Physics - India
Kalpendu Shastri - Physics - India
Elizabeth Sheedy - History - United States
Charlotte Sheng - Music - Taiwan
Yaw Shih - Public Health - Taiwan
Anne Skipper - Journalism - Denmark
Garba Sokoto - Political Science - Nigeria
Michael Spalletta - Medicine
Barbara Specht - Psychology - United States
Gundega Spencer - History - United States
Walter Spinelli - Pharmacology/Pharmaceutics - Italy
Sandra Spurney - Drama
Pamela Squires - Musicology - United States
John Stewart - Architecture - Canada
Gary Stich - Business Administration - United States
Virginia Stokes - United States
Amadou Thiam - Business Administration - Senegal
Lopez Trinidad - United States
Harish Utamsing - Business Administration - India
Ping-Shen Wang - Physics - Taiwan
Richard Whitecar - Business Administration

1979

Jean-Paul Aebischer - English Language
Elizabeth Aga - Journalism
Kiyoko Akahoshi - Architecture - Japan
Yetunde Akinyemi - Business Administration - Nigeria
Ana Arguello - Art - El Salvador
Zoran Arsic - Law
Edward Ashley - Journalism - United States
Mohssen Ayvazi - Economics
Christine Bach - Music
Jacques Bachand - Philosophy - Canada
Cynthia Baker - Music
Claudio Baldini - Engineering - Italy
Khwezi Bam - English
Dora Bang-Petersen - English Language - Denmark
Julia Baracacou - English - Greece
Loredana Bassani - Area Studies - Italy
Yilmaz Batibay - Civil Engineering
Abdelkader Bensalem - Tunisia
Jacqueline Bernard - Physics - United States
Francois Bernier - International Affairs - Canada
Marie-Catherine Bertschmann - Engineering
Amos Beyan - History
Shankar Bhattacharya - Chemistry - India
Paul Bichsel - Engineering - Switzerland
William Birnbaum - Business Administration
Marie-Claude Blancpain - English Language
Jay Bloom - Law
Maureen Braun - United States
Evelyne Brouze - English Language - Switzerland
Dominique Caillat - Law - Switzerland
Mario Calvo-Platero - International Affairs - Italy
Sandra Cantu - Law
Maria Soledad Carandang - Education - Philippines
Steven Carson - Religion - United States
Stephen Cassell
Flavio Cecilio - English - Brazil
Kenneth Chan - China - Hong Kong
Mary Coppernoll - Religion
Andreia Cru - French
Marcia Cutler - Spanish Language/Literature
Mary Daniel - Public Administration
Steven Davis - Music - Piano
Brenda Dawson-Randall - Business Administration - United States
Rafael Delgado - Social Work
Baidy Dia - Mechanical Engineering
Seydou Diarra - Fine Arts - Mali
Dja-Kouadio Dodiar
Robin Duke - Journalism - United Kingdom
Anthony Edwards - Dance
Mahmud Esaapi - English - Libya
Narjes Farahmandi - Nursing
Charles Folabit - Medicine - Cameroon
Lilian Frei - English Language
Kurt Fretz - English Language
Nancy (Bengis) Friedman
Pascal Gagna - Business Administration - France
Caroline Gamst - Denmark
Nicholas Gianoulelis - Civil Engineering - Greece
Daniela Gobetti - Political Science
Fred Greene - Vocal Performance
Suresh Gupta - Business Administration
Alain Guyard - Fine Arts - France
Antonio Hacme - Fine Arts
Larry Hager - Religion
Walter Hammer - Business Administration - Germany
William Hancock - Political Science
Reiko Hanyu - Psychology
Luciano Hassan - Language - Italy
Urs Hochstrasser
Victor Hsi - Media - United States
Osvaldo Inocima
Philip Isaac - United States
Alamelu Iyengar - Geography - India
Peter Jackson - Genetics
Anna Jastrzab
Masud Jazaayeri - Philosophy
Ki Jin - Music - South Korea
Woo-Yeol Jung - Genetics - South Korea
Mamesh Junnarkar - Physics - India
A.T.M. Kabir
Masahiro Kaji - English Language
Ilona Kalmar - Yugoslavia
Husnara Kamal - Social Work - Bangladesh
Beruhard Kasliu
Keiko Katoh - English Language
Klaus Keller - English Language - Switzerland
Amir Khoshaghdam
Klaus Kimmich - Germany
Paolo Kind - Economics
Alison Kirkpatrick - Music - Australia
Deborah Kirshner
Phivos Kitromelides - Education
Alice Klein - Psychology
Franz Klug - Austria
Victoria Ku - English - China
Ariane Kung - English - Switzerland
Norris Kwan - Counseling/Guidance - China - Hong Kong
Bistra Lankova - Bulgaria
Antonio Lanzas
Steven Levine - Dentistry - United States
Tien Liau
Donna Lisk - Spanish Language/Literature
Mathew Listerud - International Affairs - United States
Victoria Londin - Psychology
Paul Lops - Photography
Michael Loucas - Business Administration
Jeanne Lovy - Engineering - Switzerland
Munemasa Machida
Werner Mailander
Wisam Malhas - Education
Paloma Martinez Ortega - Drama
Gerd Marz - International Affairs - Germany
William McDonald - Administration - United Kingdom
Tegualdo Monreal - Philosophy - Chile
Akiko Mori - Journalism
James Morrow - Business Administration
Vinzez Muller - English Language - Switzerland
Carol Mundinger - Music
Kirsti Mykkanen - Journalism
Norris Nago - Political Science
Atoushi Nakamori - Religion - Japan
Kimiko Nakao - English Language - Japan
Francis Ndamira - Social Work
Gary Newton - Philosophy
Majid Noorani - Electrical Engineering - Iran
Josy Numa - Literature - Guadeloupe
Charlotte Nutt - Liberal Arts - United States
Cornelia Ochsner - Switzerland
Kurt Oetterli - Language - Switzerland
Byung Oh - Law - South Korea
John Papanastasiou - Economics
Michael Papayanopoulos - Business Administration - Greece
Carol Perroni - Fashion
Louis Pittet - Switzerland
Caroline Pittman - Music
Catherine Pointelet - Psychology - France
David Prudson
Ashok Puri - Physics
Shelley Quarless - Biology
Bengt Ramstedt - English Language
Mark Robinson - Law - United States
Andrew Romeo - Psychology
Nezhat Safa Isfehani - Religion - Iran
Renzo Saggini - Liberal Arts
Mina Sedighi - Business Administration - Iran
Abebe Semegn - Journalism - Ethiopia
Analia Seragopian - Dance - Argentina
Sally Shafto - Art
Behrooz Shahmahmoodi - Computer Sciences
Yves Simon-Vermot - English Language
Nand Singh - Civil Engineering
Sheila Smith - Anthropology - United States
Gary Smoke - Literature
Norbert Sonderegger
Ayebaeme Spiff - Chemistry
Markus Spross - Engineering - Switzerland
Ahmad Srour - Photography - Lebanon
Vojin Stefancic - Philosophy - Yugoslavia
Rissa Stella - Philosophy - Philippines
Josef Stirnimann - Switzerland
Hans Strandaud
Mary Tai - Nutrition - Taiwan
Kenneth Theobalds - Psychology - United States
Stefan Thungstrom - English Language
Shinsuke Tokunaga
Thao Tran - Chemistry
Andi Trihardjo - Business Administration - Indonesia
Anil Trivedi - Philosophy - India
Ruhi Uyar - Biology
Petrus Van Elderen - Social Work
Gerard Van Roye - Business Administration - Belgium
Wendy Vickrey - Drama - United States
Lisa Villa - English - United States
Maria Villamarin - Education - Colombia
Consuelo Vivas - Psychology
Armin Von Bieberstein
Karl Wieki
Kirsten Wielandt - Music
Vincent Williams - Ghana
Sherri Wisoff - Art - United States
Omer Yembe - Education - Cameroon
Emile Yoan - Ivory Coast
Robert Young - Marketing
Jonathan Zell - Public Administration - United States

We are a residence and program center of 700 graduate students and trainees representing more than 100 countries, perhaps the most culturally diverse student community in all of New York City.
Top